Benfica 2 – 1 Estoril: result and prediction
Match events
Referee: Helder Filipe Claudio Carvalho, Portugal
Match statistics

246.6
67.3
448.0
28.0
267.0
186.2
57.0
277.7
107.2
257.5
147.5
18.6
256.9
47.5
156.5
26.5
86.3
57.2
36.2
77.2
147.6
126.9
Benfica
11A. Trubin
6262J. Neto
33A. Circati
3636J. Palhinha ▲31'for ▼ E. Barrenechea7.2
1616Manu Silva
7777G. Moreira ▲80'for ▼ G. Sudakov6.2
2020R. Rios
1313J. Kaminski
2222J. Duran ▲80'for ▼ V. Pavlidis6.7
7272Anisio
1111D. Lukebakio ▲80'for ▼ G. Prestianni6.3
2121A. Schjelderup ▲63'for ▼ R. Silva6.3
Estoril
1616M. Turk
2323D. Dias
1919T. Parente
2222P. Carvalho ▲72'for ▼ R. Sanchez6.9
4242J. Arnolin
9090T. Brito
1010J. Holsgrove ▲46'for ▼ Xeka6.3
8080L. Gomes
9999R. Guitane ▲82'for ▼ F. Medrano6.7
9898F. Garcia ▲72'for ▼ S. Andreou6.5
1717Peixinho ▲71'for ▼ A. Lacximicant6.3Player statistics
| Player | Rtg | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | Acc | KP | Tkl | Duels | Drb | Fls | Sv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1J. RoblesGoalkeeper |
8.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 6 |
44T. AraújoDefender |
8.0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 108 | 1 | 2 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
2C. LengletDefender |
8.0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
27R. SilvaMidfielder |
7.7 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 8/11 | 1/1 | 3 | 0 |
14Y. BegraouiForward |
7.6 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 |
25G. PrestianniMidfielder |
7.5 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 4/8 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 |
14V. PavlidisForward |
7.5 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 4/13 | 0/2 | 1 | 0 |
4FerroDefender |
7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 7/10 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
6A. BahDefender |
7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 54 | 2 | 3 | 8/10 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 |
10G. SudakovMidfielder |
7.2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 2/4 | 1/2 | 1 | 0 |
36J. PalhinhaMidfielder |
7.2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 49 | 1 | 3 | 6/10 | 1/2 | 1 | 0 |
5A. TsounguiMidfielder |
7.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 7/8 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 |
7A. LacximicantForward |
7.2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8/12 | 3/3 | 0 | 0 |
26S. DahlDefender |
7.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 73 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 5/12 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 |
5E. BarrenecheaMidfielder |
7.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 |
25S. AndreouDefender |
6.9 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3/5 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 |
12J. CarvalhoForward |
6.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4/8 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 |
22P. CarvalhoDefender |
6.9 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 |
22J. DuránForward |
6.7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
99R. GuitaneMidfielder |
6.7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 |
24S. SoaresGoalkeeper |
6.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0 | 1 |
15I. Sierra ArnalDefender |
6.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 5/11 | 0/0 | 4 | 0 |
2R. SánchezMidfielder |
6.5 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 4/9 | 2/4 | 2 | 0 |
98F. GarciaForward |
6.5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 |
21A. SchjelderupForward |
6.3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 |
11D. LukebakioForward |
6.3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1/4 | 0/1 | 1 | 0 |
8XekaMidfielder |
6.3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
10J. HolsgroveMidfielder |
6.3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
17PeixinhoForward |
6.3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 |
18L. BarreiroMidfielder |
6.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3/13 | 0/0 | 4 | 0 |
77G. MoreiraMidfielder |
6.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 |
3F. MedranoMidfielder |
6.2 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2/11 | 0/3 | 3 | 0 |
Rtg rating · Min minutes played · G goals · A assists · Sh shots · SoT shots on target · Pas passes · Acc accurate passes · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Duels duels won / total · Drb successful dribbles / attempts · Fls fouls committed · Sv saves
Market
The market is what bookmakers expect: the average of their odds, converted to percentages with the bookmakers' margin removed. For this match 3 bookmakers were compared. Who are they?