Willem II 1 – 1 PEC Zwolle: result and prediction
Match events
Referee: Allard Lindhout
Match statistics

266.2
57.5
36.8
236.7
247.4
186.2
66.7
526.5
196.4
325.9
95.8
17.3
36.9
46.9
246.8
336.4
306.6
86.6
376.1
77.0
117.0
178.2
Willem II
22A. Ciranni
88K. Boogaard ▲45'for ▼ A. Zarrouk6.3
1111A. Culum
1515A. Et-Taïbi
5050E. Gürbüz ▲67'for ▼ T. Vilhena6.9
8383M. Lemmens ▲83'for ▼ C. Twigt6.3
1717O. Martin
1010J. Schuurman ▲55'for ▼ U. van Aalst7.0
2828T. Verheydt ▲83'for ▼ V. van Crooy6.6
3131K. de Leeuw
2222Per van Loon
2121W. van der Steen
PEC Zwolle
66Jan Bürger ▲74'for ▼ O. Aertssen6.1
4242Dylan Ruward
2525T. Oosting ▲74'for ▼ D. Mbayo6.3
99E. Sørensen ▲58'for ▼ G. Van Der Wal6.8
2222I. Cissoko
3434N. Fichtinger ▲85'for ▼ R. Thomas6.2
2020G. Reiziger ▲85'for ▼ Y. Namli6.2
2626Jadiel Pereira da Gama
1010K. Kostons
4141D. Verduin
1616T. de Graaff Player statistics
| Player | Rtg | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | Acc | KP | Tkl | Duels | Drb | Fls | Sv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17S. van HooijdonkForward |
8.2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7/13 | 0/1 | 1 | 0 |
5H. ter AvestDefender |
7.5 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2/6 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
24N. Tjoe-A-OnDefender |
7.4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 8/11 | 1/1 | 1 | 0 |
1J. SchendelaarGoalkeeper |
7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0 | 4 |
11D. MbayoMidfielder |
7.0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6/9 | 5/6 | 0 | 0 |
7Y. NamliMidfielder |
7.0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 3/7 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 |
10J. SchuurmanMidfielder |
7.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1/5 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 |
50E. GürbüzForward |
6.9 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6/8 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 |
4T. VelthuisDefender |
6.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 79 | 72 | 0 | 4 | 5/8 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 |
3O. AertssenDefender |
6.9 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 7/7 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
9E. SørensenForward |
6.8 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5/10 | 4/5 | 1 | 0 |
24N. ViergeverDefender |
6.8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
3F. StamDefender |
6.8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 6/14 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
23M. DekkerDefender |
6.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
6C. TwigtMidfielder |
6.7 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 3/8 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
8T. SommerMidfielder |
6.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 3/7 | 1/1 | 1 | 0 |
28T. VerheydtForward |
6.6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
30R. ThomasMidfielder |
6.6 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 6/10 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 |
52T. VilhenaMidfielder |
6.5 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 7/11 | 2/2 | 2 | 0 |
19U. van AalstMidfielder |
6.4 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
33D. van der HaarDefender |
6.4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 54 | 0 | 2 | 5/13 | 1/2 | 1 | 0 |
8K. BoogaardMidfielder |
6.3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
83M. LemmensDefender |
6.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 |
25T. OostingMidfielder |
6.3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
18A. ZarroukMidfielder |
6.2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
34N. FichtingerMidfielder |
6.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 |
26M. DelangheGoalkeeper |
6.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0 | 1 |
20G. ReizigerMidfielder |
6.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 |
37G. van der WalMidfielder |
6.1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0/3 | 0/0 | 2 | 0 |
6J. BürgerDefender |
6.1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/4 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 |
32V. van CrooijMidfielder |
5.9 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2/12 | 0/3 | 3 | 0 |
9D. HaenForward |
5.8 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8/13 | 0/2 | 1 | 0 |
Rtg rating · Min minutes played · G goals · A assists · Sh shots · SoT shots on target · Pas passes · Acc accurate passes · KP key passes · Tkl tackles · Duels duels won / total · Drb successful dribbles / attempts · Fls fouls committed · Sv saves
Our prediction
Market
The market is what bookmakers expect: the average of their odds, converted to percentages with the bookmakers' margin removed. For this match 6 bookmakers were compared. Who are they?